Townships

 


Lincoln County Auditor 

Sheri Lund
104 N Main Street
Canton, SD 57013

(605) 764-2581

(605) 764-0134



Brooklyn Township 

John Fahlberg
46991 295th St
Beresford, SD 57004

(605) 957-4381

(605) 751-9009



Staff
Name Title Phone
Carlson, Duane Chairman (605) 675-9649
Holmberg, Steve Superintendent (605) 351-8266
Larson, Andrew Superintendent (605) 351-1127
Carlson, Darla Treasurer (605) 675-9649
Fahlberg, John Clerk (605) 751-9709

Canton Township 

Brad Dietzenbach
48349 279th
Canton, SD 57013

(605) 212-7821



Staff
Name Title Phone
Dejong, Timothy Superintendent (605) 929-2597
Knutson, Michael Superintendent (605) 261-3446
Simunek, Roger Chairman (605) 261-0034
VanDeKieft, Peggy Treasurer (605) 261-6671
Dietzenbach, Brad Clerk (605) 212-7821

City of Beresford 

Elaine Johnson
101 North 3rd St
Beresford, SD 57004

(605) 763-2008



City of Canton 

Lincoln County Auditor
104 N Main Suite 110
Canton, SD 57013

(605) 764-2581



City of Fairview 

Dianne Lang
PO Box 76
Fairview, SD 57027

(605) 987-2982



City of Harrisburg 

Mary McClung
203 Prairie Street
Harrisburg, SD 57032

(605) 743-5872



City of Hudson 

Roxanne Wickre
PO Box 462
Hudson, SD 57034

(605) 984-2199



City of Lennox 

Denise Hanson
107 South Main St
Lennox, SD 57039

(605) 647-2286



City of Sioux Falls 

Denise Tucker
PO Box 7402
Sioux Falls, SD 57117

(605) 367-8080



City of Tea 

Dawn Murphy
PO Box 128
Tea, SD 57064

(605) 498-5193



City of Worthing 

Donna VanHout
PO Box 277
Worthing, SD 57077

(605) 372-4113



Dayton Township 

Gregg Fodness
27589 480th Ave
Harrisburg, SD 57032

(605) 261-9959



Staff
Name Title Phone
Meyer, Burdell Superintendent (605) 359-6652
Narum, Jared Chairman (605) 321-2270
Vandentop, Jason Superintendent (605) 231-1255
Fodness, Greg Clerk (605) 261-9959
Larson, Kim Treasurer (605) 610-8308

Delapre Township 

Sarah Johnson
46720 270th St
Tea, SD 57064

(701) 730-4818

(972) 265-4833



Staff
Name Title Phone
Albers, Ronald Chairman (605) 359-8125
Daggett, Pete Superintendent (605) 940-3820
Rippentrop, Allen Superintendent (605) 351-0039
Johnson, Sarah Clerk (701) 730-4818
Koenig, Sharee Treasurer (605) 906-0582

Delaware Township 

Jeanne Johnson
46633 286th St
Lennox, SD 57039

(605) 957-5036



Staff
Name Title Phone
Vanderlaan, Louis Chairman (605) 366-1674
Chrisofferson, Philip Chairman (605) 660-8799
Gibbons, Ron Superintendent (605) 310-3533
Johnson, Jeanie Clerk (605) 957-5036
Johnke, Jason Treasurer (605) 231-1255

Eden Township 

Tony Rau
48468 294th St
Hudson, SD 57034

(712) 548-7386



Staff
Name Title Phone
Hazel, Russ Superintendent (605) 670-2858
Teunissen, Justin Superintendent (605) 370-2498
Anderson, John Chairman (605) 553-5169
Rau, Tony Clerk (712) 548-7386
Schlup, Todd Treasurer (605) 254-2765

Fairview Township 

Nancy Sharon
48459 290th St
Fairview, SD 57027

(605) 987-5510

(712) 470-3334



Staff
Name Title Phone
VanNoort, Rich Superintendent (605) 987-4217
Sharon, Dale Superintendent (712) 470-3334
Thies, Mike Chairman (605) 987-4166
Sharon, Nancy Clerk (712) 470-3389
Halverson, Dennis Treasurer (605) 366-3536

Grant Township 

Arlan Hagena
28418 467th Ave
Lennox, SD 57039

(605) 647-5789

(605) 212-3713



Staff
Name Title Phone
Hagena, Jonathon Superintendent (734) 945-2359
Andernacht, Jordan Superintendent (605) 321-4138
Beck, William Chairman (605) 261-2697
Hagena, Arlan Clerk (605) 212-3713
Fillipi, Lori Treasurer (605) 321-3964

Highland Township 

Eric Eneboe
47888 289th Ave
Canton, SD 57013

(605) 321-4783



Staff
Name Title Phone
Scott, Erik Superintendent (605) 214-1332
Eliason, Mike Superintendent (605) 214-7017
Grotewold, David Chairman (605) 212-0970
Eneboe, Eric Clerk (605) 321-4783
Fossum, Faye L Treasurer (605) 941-2996

LaValley Township 

Doug Galbavy
27402 471st Ave
Harrisburg, SD 57032

(616) 295-2532



Staff
Name Title Phone
Schmidt, Galen Superintendent (605) 201-2337
Pluim, Darrin Chairman (605) 201-8073
Pommier, Debra Treasurer (605) 212-4563
Beltman, Doug Superintendent (605) 366-6627
Galbavy, Doug Clerk (616) 295-2532

Lincoln Township 

Ryan Vaksdal
47258 287th St
Beresford, SD 57004

(605) 201-3122



Staff
Name Title Phone
Morren, Ric Chairman (605) 957-5239
Schmid, Les Superintendent (605) 957-4437
Reynolds, Marvin Superintendent (605) 310-4708
Vaksdal, Ryan Clerk (605) 201-3122
Clay, Duane Treasurer (605) 310-2772

Lynn Township 

Marlene Sweeter
47158 283rd St
Worthing, SD 57077

(605) 359-4504



Staff
Name Title Phone
Sweeter, Ken Superintendent (605) 351-6576
Fischer, Harlan Superintendent (605) 372-4271
Sweeter, Marlene Clerk (605) 359-4504
Stearns, Craig Treasurer (605) 366-2764
Wichers, Karla Chairman (605) 212-9222

Norway Township 

Lorna Kats-Haverhals
29457 482nd Ave
Hudson, SD 57034

(605) 651-3263



Staff
Name Title Phone
Roseland, Sam Superintendent (605) 214-7878
Twedt, Jason Superintendent (605) 957-5468
Anderson, Robert Chairman (605) 251-2383
Kats-Haherhals, Lorna Clerk (605) 651-3263
Roseland, Patricia Treasurer (605) 480-1195

Perry Township 

Cheryl Ziegler
27508 465th Ave
Lennox, SD 57039

(605) 321-1702



Staff
Name Title Phone
Stratmeyer, Dave Superintendent (605) 310-3327
Feterl, Paul Chairman (605) 940-2987
Fett, Edward Superintendent (605) 368-0307
Ziegler, Cheryl Clerk (605) 321-1702
Voyles, James Treasurer (605) 645-2552

Pleasant Township 

Amber Paulsen
29622 470th Ave
Beresford, SD 57004

(605) 359-3938



Staff
Name Title Phone
Minzer, Michael Superintendent (507) 276-9996
Thompson, John Chairman (605) 957-5544
Hansen, Adam Superintendent (605) 351-3205
Paulsen, Amber Clerk (605) 359-3938
Fahlberg, Peter Treasurer (605) 957-5116

Springdale Township 

Cheryl Enger
27252 476th Ave
Harrisburg, SD 57032

(605) 743-2962

(605) 214-1799



Staff
Name Title Phone
Sechser, Mark Superintendent (605) 359-2964
Burns, Tim Superintendent (605) 351-6724
Lingen, Jerry Chairman (605) 201-7419
Enger, Cheryl Clerk (605) 217-1799
Harris, Deb Treasurer (605) 310-5628